We run Extra Curricular Clubs at School at prices you can afford!

Basildon Primary School

Basildon Primary

Extra Curricular Clubs 

Tuesdays – Wednesdays – all running for 10 weeks.

Football, Years R-2

15:30 – 16:30    £4.50 pp

 Song Stage School, Years 3-6

15:30 – 16:30    £4.50 pp

 Song Stage School, Years 3-6 

15:30 – 16:30    £4.50 pp

Maximum 16 spaces

Book via the  school below

 

Cholsey Primary School

Extra Curricular Clubs

Thursday – Fridays 

 Winter Multi Sports (6 weeks) Years R-2 

15:30 – 16:30    £33.00

Gymnastics( 6 weeks) Years 3-6

15:30 – 16:30    £33.00

Maximum 16 space

Cippenham Primary School

Extra Curricular Clubs 

Tuesday – Wednesday – Thursdays

Multi Sports (10 weeks) Years 1 -4  15:25 – 16:25    £35.00

Multi Sports (9 weeks) Years 3 -6   15:25 – 16:25     £31.50

Street Dance (9 weeks) Years 2 -6 15:25 – 16:25    £31.50

Table Tennis (9 weeks) Years 3 -6   15:25 – 16:25    £31.50

Maximum 16 spaces  – 20 for street dance 

Danesfield School

Extra Curricular Club 

Tuesdays

Hockey (5 weeks)

Years 3 -6 

15:25 – 16:25    

£30.00

Maximum 20 Spaces

 

EP Collier Primary School

EP Collier

Extra Curricular Clubs 

Wednesdays, Thursdays & Fridays

Gymnastics(10 weeks) Years R -6 

15:15 – 16:15    £60.00

Multi Sports (10 weeks) Years R-6

15:15 – 16:15    £60.00

Street Dance (10 weeks) Years R-6

15:15 – 16:15    £60.00

Street Dance (10 weeks) Years R-6

15:15 – 16:00    £60.00

Maximum 16 spaces 

Farnham Infants School

St Mary’s Farnham Royal C of E Primary

Extra Curricular Clubs 

Tuesdays through to Fridays

Gymnastics (10 weeks) Years R-2

15:15 – 16:15    £55.00 pw

Multi Sports (9 weeks) Years R-2 15:15 – 16:15    £55.00 pw

Gymnastics (10 weeks) Years R-2 15:15 – 16:15    £55.00 pw

Basketball (10 weeks) Years R-2 

15:15 – 16:15    £55.00 pw

Maximum 16 spaces 

Book via the school below

Freeman's Endowed C.E. Junior Academy

 

Freeman’s Endowed C.E. Junior Academy

Extra Curricular Club 

 Wednesdays

Football (10 weeks) 

Years 3 -6   

15:25 – 16:25    £42.00

Maximum 20 spaces 

 

Gems Didcot Primary Academy

Extra Curricular Club 

Mondays

Spring Multi Sports (5 weeks) 

Years 1-6

15:30 – 16:30    £27.50

Maximum 16 spaces 

Grazeley Parochial Primary School

Extra Curricular Clubs 

Mondays & Fridays

Hockey (10 weeks)

Years 3-4- 12:35 – 13:05   £35.00

Hockey  (10 weeks) 

Years 5-6 –  12:05 – 12:35    £35.00

Netball (10 weeks) 

Years 3-4 –  12:35 – 13:05    £35.00

Netball (10 weeks) 

Years 5-6 –  12:35 – 13:05    £35.00

Maximum 16 spaces

 

Great Doddington Primary School

Great Doddington Primary School

Extra Curricular Clubs

Tuesdays

Football (10 weeks)

Years R -6  

15:15 – 16:15    £35.00

 

Gymnastics (10 weeks) 

Years R-6- 15:30 – 16:30    £35.00

Maximum 16 spaces 

Hillside Primary School

Extra Curricular Clubs

Mondays through to Thursdays

Archery (5 weeks) Years 3-6  

15:30 – 16:30    £30.00

Football (5 weeks) Years 3-6  

15:30 – 16:30    £30.00

Football (5 weeks) Years R-2

15:30 – 16:30    £30.00

Gymnastics (5 weeks) Years R-6  

15:30 – 16:30    £30.00

Netball (5 weeks) Years 3-6  

15:30 – 16:30    £30.00

Multi Sports (5 weeks) Years R-6 15:30 – 16:30    £30.00

Table Tennis (5 weeks) Years 3-6 

15:30 – 16:30    £30.00

Maximum 12 spaces archery,  28 spaces football, 16 spaces for all others

Holly Spring Primary School

Extra Curricular Clubs 

Tuesday – Wednesday – Thursdays

Football (5 weeks) Years R-2

15:20 – 16:20    £22.50

Gymnastics (5 weeks) Years R-2   15:20 – 16:20    £22.50

Multi Sports (5 weeks) Years R-2 – 15:20 – 16:20    £22.50

Maximum 16 spaces 

Holy Family School

 

Extra Curricular Clubs 

Tuesdays – & Thursdays

Badminton (10 weeks) Years 3-4  15:30 – 16:30    £60.00

Multi Sports (10 weeks) Years 1-6  15:30 – 16:30    £60.00

Maximum 16 spaces 

 

The Langley Heritage Primary

The Langley Heritage Primary

Extra Curricular Clubs

Mondays through to Fridays 

Gymnastics (8 weeks) Years 1-6  

15:30 – 16:30    £36.00

Multi Sports (8 weeks) Years 3-6   15:30 – 16:30    £36.00

Basketball (7 weeks) Years 3-6  

15:30 – 16:30    £31.50

Football (8 weeks) Years 1-3 

15:30 – 16:30    £36.00

Football (7 weeks) Years 4-6 

15:30 – 16:30    £36.00

Maximum 16 spaces

 

Micklands Primary School

Extra Curricular Club

Thursdays

 Multi Sports (10 weeks) Years R-2  15:30 – 16:30    £50.00

Maximum 16 spaces

Polehampton CE Infant School

Extra Curricular Clubs

Monday, Tuesdays, Wednesdays

Gymnastics (10 weeks) Years R-2  15:30 – 16:30    £60.00

Multi Sport (10 weeks)Years R-2

15:30 – 16:30    £60.00

Football (10 weeks) Years R-2

15:30 – 16:30    £60.00

Maximum 16 spaces 

Prestwood Infants School

prestwood infant school

Extra Curricular Clubs 

 Thursdays & Fridays

Multi Sports (10 weeks) Years R-2  15:15 – 16:15    £25.00

Gymnastics (10 weeks) Years R-2  08:00 – 08:40    £20.00

Maximum 16 spaces

 

Prestwood Junior School

Extra Curricular Clubs

Mondays & Tuesdays

Gymnastics(10 weeks) Years 3-6  08:00 – 08:45    £20.00

Football (5 weeks) Years 5-6   

15:30 – 16:30    £12.50

Archery (10 weeks) Years 3-6  

08:00 – 08:45    £20.00

Hockey (5 weeks) Years 3-6   

15:30 – 16:30    £12.50

Maximum 16 spaces

 

Pytchley Endowed CoE Primary School

Extra Curricular Clubs

Thursdays 

Dodgeball (10 weeks) Years 1-6 15:30 – 14:30    £15.00

Football (10 weeks) Years 1-6 

15:30 – 14:30    £30.00

Gymnastics (10 weeks) Years 1-6 

15:30 – 14:30    £30.00

Maximum 16 spaces 

Radnage CofE Primary School

Extra Curricular Clubs

Tuesdays & Wednesdays

Gymnastics (10 weeks) Years 1-6 

 15:30 – 14:30    £60.00

 Football (10 weeks) Years 1-6 

15:30 – 14:30    £60.00

Maximum 16 spaces 

Robert Piggott C of E Infants School

Robert Piggott C of E Infant School

Extra Curricular Clubs

Wednesdays – Thursdays

Football (10 weeks) Years R-2

 15:15 – 16:15    £65.00

Football (10 weeks) Years R-2 

15:15 – 16:15    £65.00

 

Robert Piggott C of E Junior School

Robert Piggott C of E Infant School

Extra Curricular Clubs 

Monday through to Fridays

Dodgeball (10 weeks) Years 3-6  15:15 – 16:15    £65.00

 Football (10 weeks) Years 3-4

15:15 – 16:15    £65.00

Football (10 weeks) Years 5-6  

15:15 – 16:15    £65.00

Hockey (10 weeks) Years 3-6  

15:15 – 16:15    £65.00

Netball (10 weeks) Years 3-6  

15:15 – 16:15    £65.00

Football (10 weeks) Years R-2   

15:15 – 16:15    £65.00

Tag Rugby (10 weeks) Years R-2  15:15 – 16:15    £65.00

Maximum 40 spaces Netball. 16-28 spaces, football 16 spaces hockey & Dodgeball

Shinfield Infant School

shinfield infants school

Extra Curricular Club

Wednesdays

Street Dance (10 weeks) Years R-2 08:00 – 09:00    £55.00

Maximum 20 spaces 

Southwood Infant School

Extra Curricular Club

Wednesdays

Football (12 weeks) Years R-2  

15:00 – 16:00    £60.00

Maximum 16 spaces 

St Andrews CofE Primary School

 

Extra Curricular Clubs

Tuesdays 

Street Dance (5 weeks) Years 1-6  15:30 – 16:30    £25.00

 

Wednesdays 

Multi Sports (5 weeks) Years R-4   15:30 – 16:30    £25.00

 

Maximum 16 spaces

 

St Mary’s Farnham Royal CofE Primary School

St Mary’s Farnham Royal C of E Primary

Extra Curricular Club

Fridays

Cross Country Running (5 weeks) Years 1-6  

15:30 – 16:30    £45.00

Maximum 16 spaces

St Finian’s Catholic Primary School

Extra Curricular Clubs 

Monday through to Fridays – all running for 10 weeks

Cross Country Running, Years 1-6 15:30 – 16:30    £45.00

Football, Years 3-6 

15:30 – 16:30    £45.00

Football, Years R-2

15:30 – 16:30    £45.00

Multi Sports, Years 1-6  

15:30 – 16:30    £45.00

 Dodgeball, Years 3-6

15:30 – 16:30    £45.00

Maximum 16 spaces 

Willow Bank Infant School

Extra Curricular Clubs

Tuesday – Wednesdays – all running for 9 weeks.

Tuesday Football Year R – 2 

15:30 – 16:30    £54.00

Gymnastics Year R – 2

15:30 – 16:30    £54.00

Maximum 28 spaces 

Willowcroft Community School

 

Willowcroft Community School

Extra Curricular Clubs

Fridays

Gymnastics (5 weeks) Years 3-6

15:10 – 16:10    £27.50 pw

Maximum 16 spaces 

 

 

Cholsey Primary School

Church Road, Cholsey, Wallingford, Oxfordshire, OX10 9PP

Course TitleDatesTime
Gymnastics, Years 3-6 27th February 20 – 26th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Winter Multi Sports, Years R-2 28th February 20 – 27th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Cippenham Primary School

Elmshott Lane, Cippenham, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 5RB

Course TitleDatesTime
Spring Multi Sports Years 3-6 15th January 20 – 25th March 20 15:25 – 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports, Years 1-4 14th January 20 – 24th March 20 15:25 – 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Street Dance, Years 2-6 16th January 20 – 26th March 20 15:25 – 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Table Tennis, Years 3-6 16th January 20 – 26th March 20 15:25 – 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!

Danesfield School

Henley Road, Buckinghamshire, SL7 2EW

Course TitleDatesTime
Hockey Years 3-6 25th February 20 – 24th March 20 15:25 – 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!

EP Collier

Ross Road, Berkshire, RG1 8DZ

Course TitleDatesTime
Gymnastics, Years R-6 17th January 20 – 27th March 20 15:15 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports, Years R-6 16th January 20 – 26th March 20 15:15 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Street Dance, Years R-6 15th January 20 – 25th March 20 15:15 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Street Dance, Years R-6 15th January 20 – 25th March 20 15:15 – 16:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

Freeman’s Endowed C.E. Junior Academy

Westfield Road, Northamptonshire, NN8 3HD

Course TitleDatesTime
Football Club 26th February 20 – 1st April 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Gems Didcot Primary Academy

Chestnut Drive, Oxfordshire, OX11 6DP

Course TitleDatesTime
Spring Multi Sports, Years 1-6 24th February 20 – 30th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Grazeley Parochial Primary School

Mereoak Lane, Berkshire, RG7 1JY

Course TitleDatesTime
Hockey, Years 1-3 13th January 20 – 23rd March 20 12:35 – 13:05
MORE INFO BOOK!
Hockey, Years 4-6 13th January 20 – 23rd March 20 12:05 – 12:35
MORE INFO BOOK!
Netball, Years 3-4 17th January 20 – 27th March 20 12:35 – 13:05
MORE INFO BOOK!
Netball, Years 5-6 17th January 20 – 27th March 20 12:05 – 12:35
MORE INFO BOOK!

Great Doddington Primary School

Church Lane, Great Doddington, Wellingborough, Northants, NN29 7TR

Course TitleDatesTime
Dodgeball Club 27th February 20 – 2nd April 20 16:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics Club 25th February 20 – 31st March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Hillside Primary School

Rushey Way, Lower Earley, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 4HQ

Course TitleDatesTime
Archery Years 3-6 26th February 20 – 25th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football Years 3-6 27th February 20 – 26th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years R-2 24th February 20 – 23rd March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics, Years R-6 24th February 20 – 23rd March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports Years R-6 28th February 20 – 27th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Table Tennis Years 3-6 25th February 20 – 24th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Holly Spring

Lily Hill Road, Berkshire, RG12 2SW

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Years R-2 26th February 20 – 25th March 20 15:20 – 16:20
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics, Years R-2 25th February 20 – 24th March 20 15:20 – 16:20
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports, Years R-2 27th February 20 – 26th March 20 15:20 – 16:20
MORE INFO BOOK!

Holy Family

High Street, Berkshire, SL3 8NF

Course TitleDatesTime
Badminton, Years 3-4 14th January 20 – 24th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports, Years 1-6 16th January 20 – 26th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Micklands Primary School

Caversham, Berkshire, RG4 6LU

Course TitleDatesTime
Spring Multi Sports, Years R-2 16th January 20 – 26th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports, Yrs R-2 23rd January 20 – 26th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Polehampton Infants

Hermitage Drive, Twyford, Reading, Berkshire, RG10 9HS

Course TitleDatesTime
Monday Gymnastics Years R – 2 13th January 20 – 23rd March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Tuesday Spring Multi Sports Years R-2 14th January 20 – 24th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Wednesday Football Years R – 2 15th January 20 – 25th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Prestwood Infant School

Moat Lane, Great Missenden, HP16 9DF

Course TitleDatesTime
Gymnastics, Years R-2 17th January 20 – 27th March 20 08:00 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports, Years R-2 16th January 20 – 26th March 20 15:15 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!

Prestwood Junior School

Clare Road, Prestwood, Great Missenden, Buckinghamshire, HP16 0NR

Course TitleDatesTime
Archery, Years 3-6 14th January 20 – 24th March 20 08:00 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years 5-6 24th February 20 – 23rd March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics, Years 3-6 13th January 20 – 23rd March 20 08:00 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!
Hockey, Years 3-6 25th February 20 – 24th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Pytchley Endowed CoE Primary School

19 High St, Pytchley, Kettering, NN14 1EN

Course TitleDatesTime
Dodgeball Club 24th February 20 – 2nd March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football Club 25th February 20 – 31st March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics Club 27th February 20 – 2nd April 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Radnage C of E Primary School

City Road, Buckinghamshire, HP14 4DW

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Years 1-6 14th January 20 – 24th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics, Years 1-6 15th January 20 – 25th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Robert Piggott C of E Infant School

Beverley Gardens, Wargrave, Readingc, Berkshire, RG10 8ED

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Years R-2 15th January 20 – 25th March 20 15:15 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Tag Rugby, Years R-2 16th January 20 – 26th March 20 15:15 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!

Robert Piggott C of E Junior School

School Hill, Berkshire, RG10 8DY

Course TitleDatesTime
Dodgeball, Years 3-6 17th January 20 – 27th March 20 15:15 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years 3-4 15th January 20 – 25th March 20 15:15 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years 5-6 13th January 20 – 23rd March 20 15:15 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Hockey, Years 3-6 14th January 20 – 24th March 20 15:15 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Netball, Years 3-6 16th January 20 – 26th March 20 15:15 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!

Shinfield Infants

School Green, Berkshire, RG2 9EH

Course TitleDatesTime
Street Dance Years R-2 15th January 20 – 25th March 20 08:00 – 09:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

Southwood Infants

Southwood La, GU14 0NE

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Years R-2 8th January 20 – 1st April 20 15:00 – 16:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

St Andrews CofE Primary School

Nursery Waye, Middlesex, UB8 2BX

Course TitleDatesTime
Spring Multi Sports Years R – 4 4th March 20 – 1st April 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Street Dance, Yrs 1-6 3rd March 20 – 31st March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

St Finian’s Catholic Primary School

The Ridge, Cold Ash, Thatcham, RG18 9HU

Course TitleDatesTime
Cross Country Running, Years 1-6 14th January 20 – 24th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Dodgeball Years 3-6 13th January 20 – 23rd March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years 3-6 16th January 20 – 26th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years R-2 17th January 20 – 27th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports, Years 1-6 15th January 20 – 25th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

The Langley Heritage Primary

Berkshire, SL3 8EQ

Course TitleDatesTime
Dodgeball, Years 3-6 20th January 20 – 23rd March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years 1-3 23rd January 20 – 26th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years 4-6 24th January 20 – 27th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Hockey, Years 3-6 22nd January 20 – 25th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports, Years 1-6 21st January 20 – 24th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Willow Bank Infant School

Duffield Road, Woodley, Reading, Berkshire, RG5 4RW

Course TitleDatesTime
Tuesday Football Year R – 2 14th January 20 – 17th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Wednesday Gymnastics Year R – 2 15th January 20 – 18th March 20 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Willowcroft Community School

Course TitleDatesTime
Friday Gymnastics u2013 Years 3-6 28th February 20 – 27th March 20 15:10 – 16:10
MORE INFO BOOK!
Multi Sports, Yrs R-6 2nd March 20 – 23rd March 20 07:45 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!

Please note: Get Active will charge £5 for every five minutes past your pick up time.

Did you know that funds raised at school clubs helps improves schools during term times?

We provide the equipment for all our extracurricular clubs. Your child will need suitable clothing to take part in the activities.

 

Still not convinced? Contact us below

To Top