Developing Children Of The Future

Get Active Sports provides your child with inspirational childcare before and after school every day of term

It has been marvellous having Get Active run our PE sessions and After School clubs. Lessons are always well planned and delivered, the children are engaged and enjoy their sessions and the coaches are always knowledgeable and interact well with our children. After School sessions are run well and the children learn loads of new things. Thank you, Get Active!
Michelle M
Teacher

Book your breakfast and after school clubs below

Alfred Sutton Primary

148 Wokingham Road, Berkshire, RG6 1JR

Course TitleDatesTime
After School Club 5th September 19 – 20th December 19 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 7th January 20 – 3rd April 20 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 20th April 20 – 21st July 20 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 5th September 19 – 20th December 19 07:30 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 7th January 20 – 3rd April 20 07:30 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 20th April 20 – 21st July 20 07:30 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!

Aureus Primary School

Clover Fields, Great Western Park, Didcot, Oxfordshire, OX11 6GS

Course TitleDatesTime
Active Care 6th January 20 – 14th February 20 15:10 – 16:30
15:10 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
Active Care 24th February 20 – 3rd April 20 15:10 – 16:30
15:10 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
Active Care 20th April 20 – 22nd May 20 15:10 – 16:30
15:10 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
Active Care 1st June 20 – 17th July 20 15:10 – 16:30
15:10 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 6th January 20 – 14th February 20 07:30 – 08:40
MORE INFO BOOK!

Checkendon Primary School

Main Street, Oxfordshire, RG8 0SR

Course TitleDatesTime
After School Club 2nd September 19 – 19th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
15:30 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 23rd October 19 – 21st July 20 15:30 – 16:30
15:30 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 6th January 20 – 3rd April 20 15:30 – 16:30
15:30 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

Cranford Park Academy

Phelps Way, Middlesex, UB3 4LQ

Course TitleDatesTime
After School Club 4th September 19 – 19th December 19 15:15 – 16:15
15:15 – 17:15
15:15 – 18:00
16:15 – 17:15
16:15 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 6th January 20 – 3rd April 20 15:15 – 16:15
15:15 – 17:15
15:15 – 18:00
16:15 – 17:15
16:15 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 20th April 20 – 21st July 20 15:15 – 16:15
15:15 – 17:15
15:15 – 18:00
16:15 – 17:15
16:15 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 4th September 19 – 19th December 19 07:45 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 6th January 20 – 2nd April 20 07:45 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 20th April 20 – 21st July 20 07:45 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!

EP Collier

Ross Road, Berkshire, RG1 8DZ

Course TitleDatesTime
Breakfast Club 5th September 19 – 20th December 19 07:45 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 7th January 20 – 3rd April 20 07:45 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 20th April 20 – 21st July 20 07:45 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!

Gems Didcot Primary Academy

Chestnut Drive, Oxfordshire, OX11 6DP

Course TitleDatesTime
After School Club 4th September 19 – 19th December 19 13:30 – 16:30
15:30 – 16:30
15:30 – 18:00
16:15 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 7th January 20 – 3rd April 20 13:30 – 16:30
15:30 – 16:30
15:30 – 18:00
16:15 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 20th April 20 – 17th July 20 15:30 – 16:30
15:30 – 18:00
16:15 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 20th April 20 – 17th July 20 13:30 – 16:30
15:30 – 16:30
15:30 – 18:00
16:15 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

Grazeley Parochial Primary School

Mereoak Lane, Berkshire, RG7 1JY

Course TitleDatesTime
After School Club 5th September 19 – 19th December 19 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 8th January 20 – 2nd April 20 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 20th April 20 – 20th July 20 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 5th September 19 – 20th December 19 07:45 – 08:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 8th January 20 – 3rd April 20 07:45 – 08:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 20th April 20 – 21st July 20 07:45 – 08:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Grendon CoE Primary School

15 Main Rd, Grendon, Northampton, NN7 1JW

Course TitleDatesTime
Active Care 4th November 19 – 19th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
15:30 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

Holly Spring

Lily Hill Road, Berkshire, RG12 2SW

Course TitleDatesTime
After School Club 7th January 20 – 14th February 20 15:20 – 16:30
15:20 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 7th January 20 – 14th February 20 07:45 – 08:40
MORE INFO BOOK!

Lake Farm Park Academy

Botwell Common Road, Middlesex, UB3 1JA

Course TitleDatesTime
After School Club 4th September 19 – 19th December 19 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 6th January 20 – 3rd April 20 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 20th April 20 – 17th July 20 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 20th April 20 – 17th July 20 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 4th September 19 – 19th December 19 07:45 – 08:45
08:30 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 6th January 20 – 3rd April 20 07:45 – 08:45
08:30 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 20th April 20 – 17th July 20 07:45 – 08:45
08:30 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!

Long Wittenham CE Primary School

High Street, Long Wittenham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4QJ

Course TitleDatesTime
After School Club 4th September 19 – 18th December 19 15:20 – 16:30
15:20 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 7th January 20 – 3rd April 20 15:20 – 16:30
15:20 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 20th April 20 – 16th July 20 15:20 – 16:30
15:20 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

Montem Academy

Chalvey Grove, SL1 2TE

Course TitleDatesTime
After School Club 5th September 19 – 20th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
15:30 – 17:30
16:30 – 17:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 7th January 20 – 3rd April 20 15:30 – 16:30
15:30 – 17:30
16:30 – 17:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 20th April 20 – 17th July 20 15:30 – 16:30
15:30 – 17:30
16:30 – 17:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Radstock Primary School

Radstock Lane, Lower Earley, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 5UZ

Course TitleDatesTime
After School Club 4th September 19 – 20th December 19 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 7th January 20 – 3rd April 20 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 20th April 20 – 17th July 20 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Coronation Rd, Berkshire, SL5 9HG

Course TitleDatesTime
After School Club 4th September 19 – 20th December 19 15:00 – 16:15
15:00 – 18:00
16:15 – 18:00
17:00 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 7th January 20 – 2nd April 20 15:00 – 16:15
15:00 – 18:00
16:15 – 18:00
17:00 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 20th April 20 – 16th July 20 15:00 – 16:15
15:00 – 18:00
16:15 – 18:00
17:00 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

Wexham Court Primary

Church Lane, Berkshire, SL3 6LU

Course TitleDatesTime
After School Club 9th September 19 – 19th December 19 15:00 – 16:30
15:00 – 17:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 6th January 20 – 2nd April 20 15:00 – 16:30
15:00 – 17:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 20th April 20 – 22nd July 20 15:00 – 16:30
15:00 – 17:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Willow Bank Infant School

Duffield Road, Woodley, Reading, Berkshire, RG5 4RW

Course TitleDatesTime
After School Club 4th September 19 – 19th December 19 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 6th January 20 – 3rd April 20 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
After School Club 20th April 20 – 21st July 20 15:15 – 16:30
15:15 – 18:00
16:30 – 18:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 4th September 19 – 19th December 19 07:30 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 6th January 20 – 3rd April 20 07:30 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!
Breakfast Club 20th April 20 – 21st July 20 07:30 – 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!

Book your school  and extra curricular activities  below

 

Cippenham Primary School

Elmshott Lane, Cippenham, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 5RB

Course TitleDatesTime
Street Dance, Years 2-6 26th September 19 – 28th November 19 15:25 – 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Table Tennis, Years 3-6 26th September 19 – 28th November 19 15:25 – 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Winter Multi Sports Years 3-6 25th September 19 – 4th December 19 15:25 – 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Winter Multi Sports, Years 1-4 24th September 19 – 3rd December 19 15:25 – 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!

EP Collier

Ross Road, Berkshire, RG1 8DZ

Course TitleDatesTime
Gymnastics Years R-6 20th September 19 – 13th December 19 15:15 – 16:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
Street Dance, Years R-6 19th September 19 – 12th December 19 15:15 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Winter Multi Sports, Years R-6 18th September 19 – 11th December 19 15:15 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!

Freeman’s Endowed C.E. Junior Academy

Westfield Road, Northamptonshire, NN8 3HD

Course TitleDatesTime
Football Club 6th November 19 – 18th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Gems Didcot Primary Academy

Chestnut Drive, Oxfordshire, OX11 6DP

Course TitleDatesTime
Winter Multi Sports, Years 1-6 5th November 19 – 17th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Grazeley Parochial Primary School

Mereoak Lane, Berkshire, RG7 1JY

Course TitleDatesTime
Netball, Years 3-4 20th September 19 – 6th December 19 12:35 – 13:05
MORE INFO BOOK!
Netball, Years 5-6 20th September 19 – 6th December 19 12:05 – 12:35
MORE INFO BOOK!

Great Doddington Primary School

Church Lane, Great Doddington, Wellingborough, Northants, NN29 7TR

Course TitleDatesTime
Football 14th November 19 – 19th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics Club 12th November 19 – 17th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Hillside Primary School

Rushey Way, Lower Earley, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 4HQ

Course TitleDatesTime
Archery Years 3-6 6th November 19 – 11th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football Years 3-6 28th November 19 – 12th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years R-2 11th November 19 – 9th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics, Years R-6 11th November 19 – 9th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Netball, Years 3-6 15th November 19 – 13th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Table Tennis Years 3-6 5th November 19 – 10th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Winter Multi Sports Years R-6 15th November 19 – 13th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Holly Spring

Lily Hill Road, Berkshire, RG12 2SW

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Years 3-6 24th September 19 – 17th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Winter Multi Sports, Years 3-6 23rd September 19 – 16th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Holy Family

High Street, Berkshire, SL3 8NF

Course TitleDatesTime
Athletics, Years 1-4 30th September 19 – 2nd December 19 07:50 – 08:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Dodgeball, Years 1-6 17th September 19 – 3rd December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Hockey, Years 3-6 3rd October 19 – 5th December 19 07:50 – 08:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Winter Multi Sports Years 1-4 19th September 19 – 5th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Lent Rise School

Coulson Way, Buckinghamshire, SL1 7NP

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Years 1-6 18th September 19 – 11th December 19 15:20 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Kwik Cricket, Years 3-6 17th September 19 – 10th December 19 15:20 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Tag Rugby, Years 1-2 16th September 19 – 9th December 19 15:20 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Tag Rugby, Years 3-6 20th September 19 – 13th December 19 15:20 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Winter Multi Sports, Years 1-6 19th September 19 – 12th December 19 15:20 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!

Polehampton Infants

Hermitage Drive, Twyford, Reading, Berkshire, RG10 9HS

Course TitleDatesTime
Monday Gymnastics Years R – 2 16th September 19 – 9th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Tuesday Winter Multi Sports Years R-2 17th September 19 – 10th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Wednesday Football Years R – 2 18th September 19 – 11th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Pytchley Endowed CoE Primary School

19 High St, Pytchley, Kettering, NN14 1EN

Course TitleDatesTime
Dodgeball Club 4th November 19 – 16th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football Club 5th November 19 – 17th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics Club 7th November 19 – 19th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Radnage C of E Primary School

City Road, Buckinghamshire, HP14 4DW

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Years 3-6 17th September 19 – 10th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics, Years 1-6 9th October 19 – 11th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Shinfield Infants

School Green, Berkshire, RG2 9EH

Course TitleDatesTime
Street Dance Years R-2 18th September 19 – 27th November 19 08:00 – 09:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

Southwood Infants

Southwood La, GU14 0NE

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Years R-2 11th September 19 – 18th December 19 15:00 – 16:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

St Andrews CofE Primary School

Nursery Waye, Middlesex, UB8 2BX

Course TitleDatesTime
Street Dance, Years 3-6 20th September 19 – 6th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Tag Rugby, Years 3-6 17th September 19 – 3rd December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Winter Multi Sports, Years R-2 18th September 19 – 4th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

St Finian’s Catholic Primary School

The Ridge, Cold Ash, Thatcham, RG18 9HU

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Years 3-6 19th September 19 – 12th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years R-2 20th September 19 – 13th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Tag Rugby Years 1-6 17th September 19 – 10th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Winter Multi Sports, Years 1-6 18th September 19 – 11th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Shinfield St Mary’s C of E Junior School

Chestnut Crescent, Wokingham,, Reading,, Berkshire, RG2 9EJ

Course TitleDatesTime
Street Dance, Years 3-6 16th September 19 – 25th November 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Stephen Freeman Community Primary School

Freeman Road, Oxon, OX11 7BZ

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Year 1 Only 6th November 19 – 11th December 19 15:20 – 16:20
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years 2-3 7th November 19 – 12th December 19 15:20 – 16:20
MORE INFO BOOK!
Winter Multi Sports, Years 3-6 8th November 19 – 13th December 19 15:20 – 16:20
MORE INFO BOOK!

The Langley Heritage Primary

Berkshire, SL3 8EQ

Course TitleDatesTime
Basketball, Years 3-6 9th October 19 – 11th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Body Percussion, Years 1-6 11th October 19 – 13th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Choir, Years 1-2 7th October 19 – 9th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Choir, Years 3-6 8th October 19 – 10th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Djembe Drumming, Years 3-6 9th October 19 – 11th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years 4-6 11th October 19 – 13th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Winter Multi Sports, Years 1-6 8th October 19 – 10th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Wildmoor Heath School

Lower Broadmoor Road, Berkshire, RG45 7HD

Course TitleDatesTime
Street Dance, Years R-6 6th November 19 – 11th December 19 15:15 – 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Winter Multi Sports. Years R-6 4th November 19 – 9th December 19 15:15 – 16:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

Willow Bank Infant School

Duffield Road, Woodley, Reading, Berkshire, RG5 4RW

Course TitleDatesTime
Tuesday Football Year R – 2 10th September 19 – 3rd December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Wednesday Gymnastics Year R – 2 11th September 19 – 4th December 19 15:30 – 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

We develop your child's confidence

We Focus on your child to help develop confidence, social skills, and empower their learning whilst promoting literacy and numeracy in a fun and exciting way that keeps them wanting to come back time and time again.

Our successful programmes keep your child active and engaged

We encourage your child to learn how to communicate effectively so that their needs are met and they don’t feel left out.

Every session will involve homework/reading time (depending on the schools wishes), meaning every child will have the chance for independent 1 to 1 learning when it is required . 

Ofsted Registered Qualified Leaders Of Sports & Childcare

We know the importance of keeping your child safe and that’s why all of our staff have a minimum of NVQ level 2 Play Worker & National Governing Body level 2 qualifications.

Plus: Enhanced DBS Check, First Aid Paediatric Certificate and have completed a child protection/safeguarding course.

  • Get Active has Public Liability Insurance of £10,000,000. 
  • Our ratio is 1:10, this ensures children are supervised at all times.
  • Ofsted Registered. 
  • Two healthy snacks are provided to all children after school.
  • Our online bookings make it simple for schools and parents.
Why school clubs are great for your kids

Discover How Get Active Sports Will Stop You From Paying Outrageous Fees

We understand that for some parents who work, finding the right people to look after your child and your wallet can be a daunting experience!

The average cost of a child minder can start to to run into £100+ per week per child for 25 hours of childcare.

We try our hardest to keep the costs down for you whilst giving your child the best experience to learn and grow in a fun and exciting environment that is still educational.

The top price you will pay for both Breakfast Clubs and After School Clubs for 5 days @ 17 hours per week is under £100 per child,

plus if you qualify for childcare vouchers you will pay even less than the national average for childcare. **Prices may vary  from venue to venue**

Please note: Get Active will charge £5 for every five minutes past your pick up time.

Check out our prices below and Click the register now button to be taken to the register page where you will be able to select the school and the clubs you would like your child to attend. 

You will also be given the opportunity to add any special requirements, allergies and health issues that we need to know about. Should your child require any additional support at any of our provisions, please contact our office before making your booking. You can view our SEN & Inclusion Policy here.
 

 

Limited spots available at each School for Breakfast Clubs and After School Clubs. Register and 'Book Now' to secure a spot!

Breakfast Club

7.45-8.45 am with either cereal or toast

Short After School Club

3.15/30-4.30 pm with one snack

Medium After School Club

4.30-6.00 pm with one snack

Full After School Club

3.15/30-6.00 pm with two snacks

It has been marvellous having Get Active run our PE sessions and After School clubs. Lessons are always well planned and delivered, the children are engaged and enjoy their sessions and the coaches are always knowledgeable and interact well with our children. After School sessions are run well and the children learn loads of new things. Thank you, Get Active!
Michelle M
Teacher

Still not convinced? Contact us Below

To Top