Quickly find a club to book:

Our exciting, engaging and inclusive extra curricular clubs offer children of all ages and abilities the chance to try something new.

What will your child do?

Offering a wide range of sports we will keep your child healthy and active. Sports specific skills will be taught in a fun environment where children will experience a variety of games, skills training and competition throughout the course.

 

Benefits of Get Active ClubsExtra Curriculum Clubs

Not only will our sessions teach children the basic sports skills needed to improve their physical literacy we also offer essential life skills such as teamwork, leadership and confidence. We have launched our Whole Child Active scheme of work that our coaches use to encourage children to fulfill not just there sporting potential but to develop all other important transferable skills.

 

Peace Of Mind

All Get Active staff are trained in a variety of sports at National Governing Body level, are Enhanced DBS checked, hold first aid qualifications and have undertaken child protection/safeguarding certification. 

 

What We Offer

With clubs ranging from football to dance, tag rugby to arts and crafts and everything in between you are sure to find a club suitable for your child. Please check your school specific information below. If there is a club that you would like to see at your school please contact our head office and we will do the rest.

 

Alfred Sutton Primary

148 Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1JR

Course TitleDatesTime
Basketball Years 3-6 22nd January 19 – 26th March 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Dodgeball Years 1-6 25th January 19 – 29th March 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football Years 1-2 24th January 19 – 28th March 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics Years 1-2 21st January 19 – 25th March 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Table Tennis Yrs 3-6 23rd January 19 – 27th March 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!

Ascot Heath Juniors

2 Rhododendron Walk, Ascot, Berkshire, SL5 8PN

Course TitleDatesTime
Dodgeball, Years 3-6 25th February 19 – 25th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Birch Copse Primary School

Wittenham Ave, Reading, Berkshire, RG31 5LN

Course TitleDatesTime
Tuesday Gymnastics Years R-6 8th January 19 – 26th March 19 08:00 - 08:45
MORE INFO BOOK!

Caversham Primary

Hemdean Road, Caversham, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 7RA

Course TitleDatesTime
Football Years 1-2 25th February 19 – 25th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Cippenham Primary School

Elmshott Lane, Cippenham, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 5RB

Course TitleDatesTime
Archery, Years 4-6 17th January 19 – 28th March 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Arts & Crafts Years 1-6 15th January 19 – 26th March 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Board Games , Years 1-4 17th January 19 – 28th March 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics, Years 1-4 14th January 19 – 25th March 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Signature Dance Years 3-6 16th January 19 – 27th March 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports Years 1-3 15th January 19 – 26th March 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports Years 3-6 16th January 19 – 27th March 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Table Tennis Yrs 3-6 18th January 19 – 29th March 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!

Danesfield School

Henley Road, Marlow, Buckinghamshire, SL7 2EW

Course TitleDatesTime
Hockey, Years 3-6 27th February 19 – 3rd April 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!

EP Collier

Ross Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8DZ

Course TitleDatesTime
Gymnastics Years R-6 18th January 19 – 29th March 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports, Years R-6 17th January 19 – 28th March 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Street Dance, Years R-2 16th January 19 – 27th March 19 15:15 - 16:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

Gems Didcot Primary Academy

Chestnut Drive, Didcot, Oxfordshire, OX11 6DP

Course TitleDatesTime
Spring Multi Sports, Years 1-6 28th February 19 – 4th April 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Grazeley Parochial Primary School

Mereoak Lane, Grazeley, Berkshire, RG7 1JY

Course TitleDatesTime
Netball, Years 3-4 18th January 19 – 29th March 19 12:35 - 13:05
MORE INFO BOOK!
Netball, Years 5-6 18th January 19 – 29th March 19 12:05 - 12:35
MORE INFO BOOK!

Hillside Primary School

Rushey Way, Lower Earley, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 4HQ

Course TitleDatesTime
Archery Years 3-6 27th February 19 – 27th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football Years 3-6 28th February 19 – 28th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years R-2 25th February 19 – 25th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics, Years R-6 25th February 19 – 25th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports Years R-6 1st March 19 – 29th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Table Tennis Years 3-6 26th February 19 – 26th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Holy Family

High Street, Langley, Berkshire, SL3 8NF

Course TitleDatesTime
Basketball Years 3-6 15th January 19 – 26th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports Years 1-6 17th January 19 – 28th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Lent Rise School

Coulson Way, Burnham, Buckinghamshire, SL1 7NP

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Years 3-6 9th January 19 – 27th March 19 15:20 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Multi Skills, Years 1-6 7th January 19 – 25th March 19 15:20 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Nintendo Wii, Yrs 3-6 8th January 19 – 26th March 19 15:20 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports, Years 1-6 10th January 19 – 28th March 19 15:20 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!

Parlaunt Park Primary

Kennett Road, Langley, Slough, Berkshire, SL3 8EQ

Course TitleDatesTime
Basketball Years 1-5 23rd January 19 – 3rd April 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years 1-3 25th January 19 – 5th April 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years 4-6 24th January 19 – 4th April 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics Years 1-5 21st January 19 – 1st April 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports Years 1-6 22nd January 19 – 2nd April 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Polehampton Infants

Hermitage Drive, Twyford, Reading, Berkshire, RG10 9HS

Course TitleDatesTime
Monday Gymnastics Years R - 2 14th January 19 – 25th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Spring Multi Sports Years R-2 15th January 19 – 26th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Wednesday Football Years R - 2 16th January 19 – 27th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Pytchley Endowed CoE Primary School

19 High St, Pytchley, Kettering, NN14 1EN

Course TitleDatesTime
Football Club 26th February 19 – 2nd April 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics Club 28th February 19 – 4th April 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Southwood Infants

Southwood La, Farnborough, GU14 0NE

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Years R-2 16th January 19 – 3rd April 19 15:00 - 16:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

St Finian’s Catholic Primary School

The Ridge, Cold Ash, Thatcham, RG18 9HU

Course TitleDatesTime
Spring Multi Sports 26th February 19 – 2nd April 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Stephen Freeman Community Primary School

Freeman Road, Didcot, Oxon, OX11 7BZ

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Years 1-2 27th February 19 – 3rd April 19 15:20 - 16:20
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics Years 1-6 26th February 19 – 2nd April 19 15:20 - 16:20
MORE INFO BOOK!

Willow Bank Infant School

Duffield Road, Woodley, Reading, Berkshire, RG5 4RW

Course TitleDatesTime
Tuesday Football Year R - 2 8th January 19 – 19th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Wednesday Gymnastics Year R - 2 9th January 19 – 20th March 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
To Top