Quickly find a club to book:

Our exciting, engaging and inclusive extra curricular clubs offer children of all ages and abilities the chance to try something new.

What will your child do?

Offering a wide range of sports we will keep your child healthy and active. Sports specific skills will be taught in a fun environment where children will experience a variety of games, skills training and competition throughout the course.

 

Benefits of Get Active ClubsExtra Curriculum Clubs

Not only will our sessions teach children the basic sports skills needed to improve their physical literacy we also offer essential life skills such as teamwork, leadership and confidence. We have launched our Whole Child Active scheme of work that our coaches use to encourage children to fulfill not just there sporting potential but to develop all other important transferable skills.

 

Peace Of Mind

All Get Active staff are trained in a variety of sports at National Governing Body level, are Enhanced DBS checked, hold first aid qualifications and have undertaken child protection/safeguarding certification. 

 

What We Offer

With clubs ranging from football to dance, tag rugby to arts and crafts and everything in between you are sure to find a club suitable for your child. Please check your school specific information below. If there is a club that you would like to see at your school please contact our head office and we will do the rest.

 

Alfred Sutton Primary

148 Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1JR

Course TitleDatesTime
Basketball Years 3-6 16th April 19 – 28th May 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Cricket Years 3-6 9th May 19 – 11th July 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Dodgeball Years 1-6 10th May 19 – 12th July 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football Years 3-6 7th May 19 – 9th July 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Kwik Cricket Years 1-2 8th May 19 – 10th July 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Tennis Years 1-2 13th May 19 – 8th July 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!

Ascot Heath Juniors

2 Rhododendron Walk, Ascot, Berkshire, SL5 8PN

Course TitleDatesTime
Dodgeball, Years 3-6 29th April 19 – 8th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Tri Golf, Years 3-6 1st May 19 – 10th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Caversham Primary

Hemdean Road, Caversham, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 7RA

Course TitleDatesTime
Football Years 1-2 29th April 19 – 15th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Cippenham Primary School

Elmshott Lane, Cippenham, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 5RB

Course TitleDatesTime
Archery, Years 3-6 2nd May 19 – 4th July 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Arts & Crafts Years 1-6 30th April 19 – 25th June 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Athletics, Years 1-4 2nd May 19 – 4th July 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics, Years 1-4 29th April 19 – 1st July 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Signature Dance Years 2-6 1st May 19 – 3rd July 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Signature Dance, Yrs 3-6 29th April 19 – 1st July 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Summer Multi Sports, Years 1-4 30th April 19 – 25th June 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Summer Multi Sports, Years 3-6 1st May 19 – 3rd July 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Table Tennis Yrs 3-6 3rd May 19 – 5th July 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!

Danesfield School

Henley Road, Marlow, Buckinghamshire, SL7 2EW

Course TitleDatesTime
Athletics, Years R-6 23rd April 19 – 16th July 19 15:25 - 16:25
MORE INFO BOOK!
Laser Tag, Years 3-6 26th April 19 – 12th July 19 15:25 - 16:55
MORE INFO BOOK!

EP Collier

Ross Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8DZ

Course TitleDatesTime
Gymnastics Years R-6 3rd May 19 – 12th July 19 15:15 - 16:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
Street Dance, Years R-6 2nd May 19 – 11th July 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Summer Multi Sports, Years R-2 1st May 19 – 13th July 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!

Gems Didcot Primary Academy

Chestnut Drive, Didcot, Oxfordshire, OX11 6DP

Course TitleDatesTime
Summer Multi Sports, Years 1-6 25th April 19 – 23rd May 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Grazeley Parochial Primary School

Mereoak Lane, Grazeley, Berkshire, RG7 1JY

Course TitleDatesTime
Netball, Years 3-4 3rd May 19 – 5th July 19 12:35 - 13:05
MORE INFO BOOK!
Netball, Years 5-6 3rd May 19 – 5th July 19 12:05 - 12:35
MORE INFO BOOK!

Hillside Primary School

Rushey Way, Lower Earley, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 4HQ

Course TitleDatesTime
Archery Years 3-6 24th April 19 – 22nd May 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football Years 3-6 25th April 19 – 23rd May 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years R-2 29th April 19 – 20th May 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics, Years R-6 29th April 19 – 20th May 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Netball Lunch Club 29th March 19 – 23rd May 19 12:30 - 13:00
MORE INFO BOOK!
Summer Multi Sports Years R-6 26th April 19 – 24th May 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Table Tennis Years 3-6 30th April 19 – 21st May 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Holy Family

High Street, Langley, Berkshire, SL3 8NF

Course TitleDatesTime
Athletics, Yrs 1-4 30th April 19 – 9th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Dance/Gym, Years R-2 30th April 19 – 9th July 19 12:20 - 13:05
MORE INFO BOOK!
Summer Multi Sports Years 1-6 9th May 19 – 11th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Lent Rise School

Coulson Way, Burnham, Buckinghamshire, SL1 7NP

Course TitleDatesTime
Athletics, Years 1-6 29th April 19 – 15th July 19 15:20 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years 3-6 1st May 19 – 17th July 19 15:20 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Nintendo Wii, Yrs 3-6 30th April 19 – 16th July 19 15:20 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Summer Multi Sports, Years 1-6 2nd May 19 – 18th July 19 15:20 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!

Parlaunt Park Primary

Kennett Road, Langley, Slough, Berkshire, SL3 8EQ

Course TitleDatesTime
Athletics, Years 1-6 3rd May 19 – 5th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Basketball Years 1-5 1st May 19 – 3rd July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years 1-6 2nd May 19 – 4th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics Years 1-5 29th April 19 – 1st July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Summer Multi Sports Years 1-6 30th April 19 – 2nd July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Polehampton Infants

Hermitage Drive, Twyford, Reading, Berkshire, RG10 9HS

Course TitleDatesTime
Monday Gymnastics Years R - 2 29th April 19 – 15th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Summer Multi Sports, Years R-2 30th April 19 – 16th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Wednesday Football Years R - 2 1st May 19 – 17th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Pytchley Endowed CoE Primary School

19 High St, Pytchley, Kettering, NN14 1EN

Course TitleDatesTime
Football Club 30th April 19 – 21st May 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics Club 25th April 19 – 23rd May 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Kwik Cricket 29th April 19 – 20th May 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Southwood Infants

Southwood La, Farnborough, GU14 0NE

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Years R-2 1st May 19 – 17th July 19 15:00 - 16:00
MORE INFO BOOK!

St Finian’s Catholic Primary School

The Ridge, Cold Ash, Thatcham, RG18 9HU

Course TitleDatesTime
Athletics, Years 1-6 30th April 19 – 16th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Dodgeball Years 3-6 29th April 19 – 15th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years 3-6 2nd May 19 – 18th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Football, Years R-2 3rd May 19 – 20th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Summer Multi Sports, Years 1-6 1st May 19 – 17th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!

Stephen Freeman Community Primary School

Freeman Road, Didcot, Oxon, OX11 7BZ

Course TitleDatesTime
Football, Years 1-2 1st May 19 – 22nd May 19 15:20 - 16:20
MORE INFO BOOK!
Gymnastics Years 1-6 30th April 19 – 21st May 19 15:20 - 16:20
MORE INFO BOOK!

Wildmoor Heath School

Lower Broadmoor Road, Crowthorne, Berkshire, RG45 7HD

Course TitleDatesTime
Street Dance, Years R-6 8th May 19 – 17th July 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!
Summer Multi Sports, Years R-6 13th May 19 – 15th July 19 15:15 - 16:15
MORE INFO BOOK!

Willow Bank Infant School

Duffield Road, Woodley, Reading, Berkshire, RG5 4RW

Course TitleDatesTime
Tuesday Football Year R - 2 30th April 19 – 9th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
Wednesday Gymnastics Year R - 2 1st May 19 – 10th July 19 15:30 - 16:30
MORE INFO BOOK!
To Top